Showing This Month

Box Office: 0161 432 2114

Telephone bookings can be made from 1:00pm on Wednesdays and Saturdays, times will vary on Sundays. Lines will be open from 4:00pm all other days.
Doors open half an hour before the first film of the day. The best time to arrive is half an hour before your showtime.
All films featured here may be booked. You may book as many films as you wish, payment is made in cash on arrival. 

Members - Please make sure that you present your membership cards on arrival to get your £1.50 discount!
 
 Sunday 26th February
Sing (U) 2:30pm
Denial (12A) 5:00pm
Fifty Shades Darker (Cert TBC) 7:30pm
 
Monday 27th February

The Eagle Huntress (U) 6:15pm
Fifty Shades Darker (Cert TBC) 8:30pm
 
Tuesday 28th February

ROH Live: The Sleeping Beauty 7:00pm
 
Wednesday 1st March

Denial (12A) 2:30pm
Fifty Shades Darker (Cert TBC) 6:00pm
Denial (12A) 8:30pm
 
Thursday 2nd March

Denial (12A) 6:00pm
Fifty Shades Darker (Cert TBC) 8:30pm

​Friday 3rd March
Lion (PG) 6:00pm
La La Land (12A) 8:45pm
 
Saturday 4th March
La La Land (12A) 3:00pm
La La Land (12A) 6:00pm
Fast Anchor Film Festival Encore (18) 8:45pm
 
Sunday 5th March
Lion (PG) 2:15pm
Manchester By The Sea (15) 5:00pm
La La Land (12A) 8:00pm
 
Monday 6th March
La La Land (12A) 6:00pm
Manchester By The Sea (15) 8:45pm
 
Tuesday 7th March
La La Land (12A) 6:00pm
Lion (PG) 8:45pm
 
Wednesday 8th March
Manchester By The Sea (15) 2:30pm
Lion (PG) 6:00pm
La La Land (12A) 8:45pm
 
Thursday 9th March
Lion (PG) 4:15 pm
NT Live: Hedda Gabler 7:00pm
 
Friday 10th March
Hidden Figures (PG) 6:00pm
T2 Trainspotting (18) 8:45pm
 
Saturday 11th March
Moana (PG) 12:30pm
Lion(PG) 3:15pm
Hidden Figures (PG) 6:00pm
T2 Trainspotting (18) 8:45pm
 
Sunday 12th March
Manchester By The Sea (15) 2:00pm
Hidden Figures (PG) 5:00pm
T2 Trainspotting (18) 7:45pm
 
Monday 13th March
Jackie (15) 6:00pm
Hidden Figures (PG) 8:30pm
 
Tuesday 14th March
Hidden Figures (PG) 6:00pm
Manchester By The Sea (15) 8:45pm
 
Wednesday 15th March
Hidden Figures (PG) 2:30pm
Jackie (15) 6:00pm
T2 Trainspotting (18) 8:30pm
 
Thursday 16th March
T2 Trainspotting (18) 6:00pm
Hidden Figures (PG) 8:30pm
 
Friday 17th March
The Founder (15) 6:00pm
The Great Wall (12A) 8:30pm
 
Saturday 18th March
Ballerina (U) 1:00pm
Lion (PG) 3:15pm
The Founder (15) 6:00pm
Hacksaw Ridge (15) 8:30pm
 
Sunday 19th March
Bolshoi Live: A Contemporary Evening 3:00pm
Hacksaw Ridge (15) 6:15pm
 
Monday 20th March
Loving (12A) 6:00pm
The Great Wall (12A) 8:45pm
 
Tuesday 21st March
Exhibition On Screen: Artist’s Garden 6:15pm
Hacksaw Ridge (15) 8:30pm
 
Wednesday 22nd March
Loving (12A) 2:30pm
The Great Wall (12A) 6:00pm
The Founder (15) 8:30pm
 
Thursday 23rd March
Loving (12A) 6:00pm
Patriots Day (15) 8:45pm
 
Friday 24th March
Fences (12A) 6:00pm
Patriots Day (15) 9:00pm
 
Saturday 25th March

Sing (U) 3:30pm
La La Land (12A) 6:00pm
Patriots Day (15) 8:45pm
 
Sunday 26th March
All About Eve (U) 2:00pm
Fences (12A) 5:00pm
Moonlight (15) 8:00pm
 
Monday 27th March
Sully (12A) 6:00pm
Toni Erdman (15) 8:15pm
 
Tuesday 28th March
Moonlight (15) 6:00pm
Fences (12A) 8:30pm
 
Wednesday 29th March
Fences (12A) 2:30pm
Patriots Day (15) 6:00pm
La La Land (12A) 8:45pm
 
Thursday 30th March
Loving (12A) 4:40pm
ROH Live: Madama Butterfly 7:15pm